My personal journal blog is a little bit of this and a little bit of that which I love to share with you all here- trough pictures, summaries, articles and videos.

Don't hesitate to leave comment, follow my blog or grab my blog button and when you do, let me know so I can return back your favor.

It is awesome to connect with anyone in any part of the world so sit back and I hope you enjoy your stay here and come back again for more.

Thank You

Welcome to Mignonesia

Saturday, May 29, 2010

I got the SunShine award!!!!^^
Yup, just today a blogger friend for Malaysia Asmah owner of http://teikakawashi1.blogspot.com WOW me with this award hahah never expected any award on my blog but I got it !!!  its my very first award from a gud friend so it sure special, THANK YOU Asmah for passing me the award!^^ You have a great blog and it have helped me to learn a lot about Malaysia. Always love to visit your blog and thank you for being such a lovely friend! ^^

Well am not really familiar how to do this yet but the rule said that I must pass this award to 12 blogger and I love to do it coz these peoples I mentioned are nice people and a great blogger. They deserve the award more than  anything and here they are:

1.Lady Noix De Coco for her brutally honest yet damn funny great fashion reviews
2.Sai Sudhakar for his Java knowledge and his sense of humor
3.TJ Lubrano for her creativity
4.Carl Berkeley for his Mac knowledge
5.Adina for her great handmade clothes she made
6.Donald Swarbrick for his beautiful writing and his genius thoughts.
7.Worm Carnevale  for those Awesome  inspiring photographies
8. Steve Bossenberger for his blogging passion
9. Samantha for her lovely handmade dresses
10. Emilie for her chic fashion community site she founded and her lovely fashion blog
11.Victoria Jeanne for her great Fashion blog
12.Chictophia for her inspring  fashion style.

 1. Put the logo on your blog.
2. Pass the award on to 12 bloggers.
3. Link to the nominees within your post.
4. Let them know they received this award by commenting on their blog.
5. Share the love and the link to the person from whom you received this


  1. Hi Dita..Thanx for accepting my award. Happy to pass it to you, my dear friend.Glad to have found you here in Blogland. Hope we will remain friends 4eava.

  2. Ciaoooooooooooo Dita!!! Oh my gosh! Thank you so much ^_^!! I'm very happy to receive this award from you! Big hugs! I shall post it on my blog when I get back to blogging okay?!

    Have a lovely Sunday!!

  3. Its my pleasure Asmah! thank you sooo much and same wish goes to you!! its great to have such a nice fried like you.^^

  4. Ciaooooooooooooo TJ! you are welcome. U soo deserve the award!!!! Ur posts are original and creative, it's sure like a sun shine in the blogland lol.^^

  5. Hahaha you brightened up my day with your sweetness and kindness! You really did!


  6. Nah its nothing TJ but glad u happy with it. Hope u graduate and get ur master soon!^^

  7. OMG!! Thanks so much :)) Sorry I havent been round much, I am so busy these days! I am honoured, so thanks again!


  8. You are welcome lady. Its my honour to pass you this award! I like what u do with ur blog. Gud job!^^
    I know u are planning to travel to New York soon so I cant wait for the full report! ^^


You people are amazing! Thank you for your time visiting and reading my entries. Please don't leave my blog a secret, I'd love to hear what you think about this one too!✿◠‿◠
Ps: Anyone can post comments on my posts but starting this year 2013, any comment contains commercial product or services advertisement without my permission/agreement, will be deleted by me. Sorry! ✿>‿♥